2012 Results

TORONTO OPEN SWING HUSTLE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012 RESULTS

Newcomer Jack n’ Jill WCS Division    
Placement Leader Name   Follower Name
1 Steven James Katelyn Oberlin
2 Leon Stagg Tetyana Tolokh
3 Lucky Sipin Karen Shaw
4 Robert Nykyforchyn Laura Vanderwoude
5 Steve Csuth Emily Pike
6 Xavier Aburto Kim Joseph
7 Danny Ho Rita Whol
8 Peter Beshay Carolina Amendola
9 Lewis Chan Marjorie Kyle
10 Steve Randall Flora Wan
Novice Jack n’ Jill WCS Division    
Placement Leader  Name   Follower Name
1 Travis Matte Marie Jose Tardif
2 John Campbell Daniela Bajtos
3 Thomas Clyde Jennie Hartman
4 Kyle Fitzgerald Judy Arnold
5 Thomas Falletta Catherine Jones
6 Todd Coulthard Caitlyn Picard
7 Lionel Marks Jaclyn Chantler
Intermediate Jack n’ Jill WCS Division    
Placement Leader Name   Follower  Name
1 Sean Browne Mariel Manzone
2 Billy Marti Gwendoline Bugnot
3 Keith Chow Veronica Castilla
4 Jason Ng Alexandra Jakubowski
5 Nicolas Besnier Rita Vine
Master Jack n’ Jill WCS Division    
Placement Leader  Name   Follower  Name
1 Larry Hough Catherine Jones
2 Andre Danis Tina Price
3 Steve Randall Tina Price
4 Ken Muntz Kim Joseph
5 Ken Lemoire Judy Arnold
6 Ric Wood Carmilie Laflamme
Advanced Jack n’ Jill WCS Division    
Placement Leader  Name   Follower Name
1 Nelson Clarke Daria Mikloukhina
2 Nelson Clarke Shelley Sexena
3 Byron Alley Maria Ford
4 Jerome Subey Giselle Jagai
5 Jerome Subey Lori Rousar
6 Rajeev Hotchandani Natalia Rueda
7 David Ward Julie Epplett
Newcomer Hustle Jack & Jill Division    
Placement Leader   Follower
1 Danny Ho Rita Wohl
2 Steven James Carolina Amendola
3 Danny Ho Marjorie Kyle
4 Steven James Barbara White
5 Lewis Chan Tal Shichor
6 Lewis Chan Veronika Doma
Novice Hustle Jack & Jill Division    
Placement Leader   Follower
1 Keith Chow Jennie Hartman
2 Arthur Yuen Carmelie Laflamme
3 Arthur Yuen Catherine Jones
Open Hustle Jack & Jill Division    
Placement Leader   Follower
1 Billy Marti Veronica Castilla
2 Jason Ng Sharon Cai
3 Nelson Clarke Tina Price
4 Jean Paul Marchand Michelle Blaikie
5 Ken Muntz Maria Ford
Rising Star Division    
Placement
1 Jason Ng Sharon Cai
2 Donnie Neron Daria Mikloukhina
Masters Division    
Placement
1 Larry Hough Julie Epplett
2 Andre Danis Carmelie Laflamme
WCS – Strictly – Newcomer    
Placement M Number   Couple Name
1 254 Steve Csuth & Tanya Tolokh
2 278 Dan Amores & Stephanie Amores
3 259 Steve Randall & Karen Shaw
4 275 Kevin Morency & Carolina Amendola
5 280 Norman Wohl & Rita Wohl
WCS – Strictly – Novice    
Placement M Number   Couple Name
1 290 John Campbell & Jaclyn Chantler
2 251 Thomas Clyde & Caitlyn Picard
3 211 Arthur Yuen & Marie-Josee Tardif
4 279 Todd Coulthard & Katie Oberlin
5 276 Scott Hughes & Amanda Kellam
6 252 Martin Tamme & Roseanne Belowus
WCS –  Strictly – Intermediate    
Placement M Number   Couple Name
1 263 Nicolas Besnier & Gwendoline Bugnot
2 261 Billy Marti & Catherine Jones
3 287 Sean Browne & Joanna Swanson
4 297 Larry Hough & Michelle Blaikie
5 262 Andre Danis & Daniela Bajtos
6 374 JP Marchand & Carmellie Laflamme
WCS – Strictly Masters    
Placement M Number   Couple Name
1 262 Andre Danis & Rita Vine
2 255 Ric Wood & Roseanne Belowus
WCS – Stricly – Advanced    
Placement M Number   Couple Name
1 286 Doug Rousar & Julie Epplett
2 269 Dave Damon & Mariel Manzone
3 274 David Ward & Maria Ford
4 266 Nelson Clarke & Lori Rousar
5 264 Jerome Subey & Alexandra Jacobowski
6 212 Donnie Neron & Daria Mikloukhina
Hustle Strictly – Open    
Placement M Number   Couple Name
1 266 Nelson Clarke & Maria Ford
2 286 Doug Rousar & Lori Rousar
3 374 JP Marchand & Michelle Blaikie
WCS – Pro-Am Newcomer – Leader    
Placement Name
1 Lewis Chan
2 Danny Ho
3 Norman Wohl
WCS – Pro-Am Newcomer – Follower    
Placement Name
1 Carolina Amendola
2 Barbara White
WCS – Pro-Am Novice – Leader    
Placement Name
1 Randolph Peters
2 Lionel Marks
3 Thomas Clyde
WCS – Pro-Am Intermediate – Follower    
Placement Name
1 Julie O’Brien
Hustle – Pro-Am Newcomer – Leader    
Placement Name
1 Kyle Fitzgerald
2 Lewis Chan
Hustle – Pro-Am Newcomer – Follower    
Placement Name
1 Rita Wohl
2 Kim Joseph
3 Judy Arnold
Hustle – Pro-Am Novice – Leader    
Placement Name
1 Roger Brooks
Hustle – Pro-Am Novice – Follower    
Placement Name
1 Catherine Jones
Hustle – Pro-Am Open – Follower    
Placement Name
1 Giselle Jagai